Registered Participants


There are 71 registered participants in total.


Alya Kotsubei, Aarhus University, Denmark

Anders Svensson, Novo Nordisk A/S, Måløv, Denmark

Andreas Bøggild, Aarhus University, Denmark

Andrey Kovalevsky, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, TN, USA

Annie Jespersen, University of Copenhagen, Denmark

Bo Brummerstedt Iversen, Aarhus University, Denmark

Caglanur Sahin, Aarhus University, Denmark

Cecilia Casadei, Institute Laue Langevin, Grenoble, France

Christian B. F. Andersen, Aarhus University, Denmark

Christine Juul Fælled Nielsen, Aarhus University, Denmark

Claus Olesen, Aarhus University, Denmark

Daniel Mattle, Aarhus University, Denmark

Derek Logan, Lund University, Sweden

Dillip Kumar Bisoyu, National Institute of Technology, Rourkela, India

Ditlev Brodersen, Aarhus University, Denmark

Dovile Januliene, Aarhus University, Denmark

Egon Bech Hansen, The Technical University of Denmark, Lyngby, Denmark

Elif Erdem, Aarhus University, Denmark

Esko Oksanen, European Spallation Source, Lund, Sweden

Finn Krebs Larsen, Aarhus University, Denmark

Florian Hilbers, Aarhus University, Denmark

Franciszek Fijalkowski, Aarhus University, Denmark

Frans Mulder, Aarhus University, Denmark

Frederik Teilfeldt Hansen, Aarhus University, Denmark

Gabriele Meloni, Aarhus University, Denmark

Gisela Brandén, University of Gothenburg, Sweden

Henning Tidow, Aarhus University, Denmark

Jacob Lauwring Andersen, Aarhus University, Denmark

Jeppe Nielsen, Aarhus University, Denmark

Jonas Lindholt, Aarhus University, Denmark

Joseph Lyons, Aarhus University, Denmark

Julian Chen, University of Toledo, OH, USA

Kaituo Wang, Aarhus University, Denmark

Karen Bech, Aarhus University, Denmark

Kira Gysel, Aarhus University, Denmark

Kristian Stødkilde-Jørgensen, Aarhus University, Denmark

Lasse Jenner, Aarhus University, Denmark

Leila Lo Leggio, University of Copenhagen, Denmark

Lina Malinauskaite, Aarhus University, Denmark

Louise Baltser Rasmussen, Aarhus University, Denmark

Maja Holch Nielsen, Aarhus University, Denmark

Manuela Gorgel, Aarhus University, Denmark

Matthew Blakeley, Institut Laue-Langevin, Grenoble, France

Maxime Cuypers, Institut Laue-Langevin, Grenoble, France

Mette Laursen, Aarhus University, Denmark

Michael Toft Overgaard, Aalborg University, Denmark

Miriam-Rose Ash, Aarhus University, Denmark

Monika Budayova - Spano, Institut de Biologie Structurale J. P. Ebel, Grenoble, France

Morten Groftehauge, Durham University, UK

Morten Kjeldgaard, Aarhus University, Denmark

Nicholas Sofos, Aarhus University, Denmark

Nobuo Niimura, Ibaraki University, Japan

Oleg Sitsel, Aarhus University, Denmark

Paul Adams, UC Berkeley, CA

Paulina Seweryn, Aarhus University, Denmark

Peter Skovgaard Andersen, University of Copenhagen, Denmark

Petri Kursula, University of Oulu, Finland

Pontus Gourdon, Aarhus University, Denmark

Poul Nissen, Aarhus University, Denmark

Rune Kidmose, Aarhus University, Denmark

Sax Mason, Institut Laue-Langevin, Grenoble, France

Sigrid Thirup Larsen, Aarhus University, Denmark

Sindra Petersson Årsköld, ESS, Lund, Sweden

Søren Thirup, Aarhus University, Denmark

Tadiwos Getachew Asrat, Helsinki, Finland

Thomas Boesen, Aarhus University, Denmark

Thomas Holm Rod, Niels Bohr Institute, Copenhagen, Denmark

Tim Grüne, Georg-August-Universitaet Goettingen, Germany

Tomas Lundqvist, AstraZeneca, Mölndal, Sweden

Ulf Ryde, Lund University, Sweden

ESS Neutron Protein Crystallography 2013

Aarhus University, Denmark

21-22 March 2013